Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Feb 17Feb NAVJan 17YTD2016Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.86%118.090.07%0.94%-1.30%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.55%84.130.03%0.59%-2.95%-2.26%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities0.74%80.37-0.56%0.17%2.35%-2.54%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA2.39%113.21-1.36%1.01%-1.77%1.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets1.45%112.141.60%3.08%1.89%0.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.05%97.680.33%0.38%-3.52%-0.30%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.52%100.29-0.37%0.14%-1.15%-0.13%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.47%116.190.03%0.50%0.58%1.52%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.81%92.62-1.24%-0.44%-0.18%-0.86%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity0.96%114.040.48%1.45%-2.72%0.94%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro0.74%103.61-0.36%0.38%-1.13%0.17%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy0.94%113.85-0.00%0.93%-0.65%1.15%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.04%117.72-0.31%-0.27%2.16%1.73%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2017 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.